Congratulations and thank you to PSD staff retiring

More than 75 staff are retiring this year. They have generously shared their time and talent over the years with the Poudre School District students, staff and community. We wish them the best as they move on to new experiences!

A huge thank you and congratulations to: 

A-B

  • Shannon Adkins, Olander ES Paraprofessional
  • Debra Aragon RMHS Registrar
  • Marcy Baker, McGraw ES Teacher
  • Rodger Bailey, Transportation Bus Operator
  • Sabrina Bailey, Fullana EC Teacher
  • Deborah Banek, CLP MS Teacher
  • Michelle Bartholomew, RMHS Teacher
  • Robin Brown, Irish ES Media Specialist
  • Russel Brown, PSD Virtual Teacher
  • Brenda Bryan, PSD Virtual (FRHS) Teacher Integrated Services
  • Sarah Buffington, PHS Tutor

C-D

  • Judith  Castro Traut ES Teacher
  • Beth Chilson, Fullana EC Parent Education Specialist
  • Kay Christman, Bacon ES Paraprofessional Integrated Services
  • Alison Daly, Dunn ES Teacher
  • Ellen Danforth, FCHS Media Tech Assistant
  • Pamela Danforth, Lopez ES Paraprofessional/ Praprofessonal IS
  • William Dern, Kinard MS Teacher
  • Wendy Dolgin, Kruse ES Teacher
  • Daveen Dominguez, Boltz MS Custodial Custodian
  • Thomas Drungil, FCHS Paraprofessional
  • Laura Druse, RMHS Teacher
  • Marge Dugan, Human Resources Admin Office Assistant

E-H

  • Amy Ehrenberger, Integrated Services (Botlz/Kinard MS) Speech Language Pathologist
  • Laura Eversole, Integrated Services (CLPE/CLPMS) Speech Language Pathologist
  • Christy Farnell, Lopez ES Office Manager
  • Robyn Franklin, Bauder ES Teacher
  • Jana Frei, Traut ES School Secretary
  • Anthony Garcia, Lincoln MS Teacher
  • Christi Geist, RMHS School Secretary
  • Lori  Graves, Custodial/Tavelli ES Custodian
  • J. Guadalupe Hernandez, Custodial Custodian
  • Amy Hayes, Eyestone ES Teacher
  • Pat Herrmann, Payroll Manager
  • Patricia Heyse, Integrated Services Psychologist
  • Sherri Holliday, Lopez ES Teacher
  • Deborah Hover, PHS School Secretary
  • Thomas Hukaby Jr., FRHS Teacher
  • Paula Hulse, Boltz MS Teacher
  • Laurette Hunsaker, FCHS/Child Nutrition Child Nutrition Member

J-M

  • Christine Jacquinot, Traut ES Teacher
  • Teresa Keyworth, Bethke ES Teacher
  • Deborah Knoll, Lincoln MS Teacher
  • Lois Lamb, Werner ES Tutor
  • Roslyn Lang, PHS Technology Systems Site Manager
  • David LeFurge, PHS Dean
  • Deborah Leicester, Laurel ES Teacher
  • Margery McFarland, Eyestone ES Paraprofessional
  • Diane McNamee, Timnath ES Teacher
  • Martin McNamee, Werner ES Teacher
  • Nancy Miller, Integrated Services Physical Therapist
  • Paul Meyer, IT Applications Support Analyst
  • Lori Miller, PHS Graduation Advocate
  • Christina Milosevich, Irish ES Teacher
  • Patricia Mogorit, RMHS Counselor
  • Karen Moothart, Linton ES Teacher

N-S

  • Marcia Nelson, Bennett ES Paraprofessional
  • Jim Norgard, Facilities Electrician Department Head
  • Isabel Pinedo, Harris ES Teacher
  • Theresa Pipkin, Human Resources Administrative Assistant
  • Stacy Poncelow, Staff Development Grants Coordinator
  • Sheila Pottorff, Blevins MS Teacher
  • Julie Ramirez, McGraw ES Paraprofessional Integrated Services
  • Robert Ramsay, Transportation Bus Operator
  • Deanna Rathert, Transportation Bus Operator
  • Mary  Richmond, CLP MS Teacher
  • Kathleen Scandary, Boltz MS Teacher
  • Kathryn Schmieden, Webber MS School Secretary
  • Pamela Sky, CLP ES Teacher
  • Ann Stillwell-Click, FCHS Teacher Integrated Services

T-W

  • Anita Tamez, Irish ES Paraprofessional
  • CathyToplyn, PHS Teacher
  • Melanie  Voegeli-Morris, Student Services Mental Health and Prevention Coordinator
  • Deborah Warshaw, Polaris Teacher
  • Cynthia Weaver, Olander ES Teacher
  • Julie Weaver, Lopez ES Teacher Integrated Services
  • Nancy Weber, Student Services Health Services Coordinator